605 Commercial Avenue Darrington, WA 98241
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Daniel Rike, Century 21 North Homes Realty and Seattle Works Real Estate

  605 Commercial Avenue Darrington, WA 98241

Sold on 01/10/2024
$275,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
952
SQFT

Description

Welcome to this charming fixer upper in Darrington! Whether you're an investor looking for a project or a buyer looking for your own home, this little house offers endless possibilities. Bring your tools, ideas & imagination & explore the endless potential this fixer upper has to offer & create a great space. This 3 bed/1 bath home is situated on a spacious 12,197 sq ft flat, corner lot. Detached garage w/ cement floor gives you plenty of space for your tools & equipment to bring this property to its full potential. Great seasonal views of Whitehorse Mountain & other surrounding foothills. Walking distance to town & schools. Darrington has lots of local parks as well as activities for the outdoor enthusiast. Hiking, fishing, mountain biking

Sold Date:
01/10/2024
Taxes
$500(2023)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1949
Style
1 Story

Listed By

Daniel Rike, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Aleana McMurray, Seattle Works Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 952 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 30, 2023
Price Changed
$299,950
-6%
-$20,000
Nov 22, 2023
Price Changed
$319,950
-6%
-$20,000
Nov 06, 2023
Listed
$339,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 02:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.