Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Agencyone and Century 21 North Homes Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Agencyone and Century 21 North Homes Realty 3105 K Avenue Anacortes, WA 98221
Sold on 05/06/2026
$595,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
05/06/2026
Taxes
$3,804(2025)
$3,804(2025)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Bought with
Doug McPherson, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Doug McPherson, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:11 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,618 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$599,000
-2%
-$11,000
Feb 22, 2026
Price Changed
$610,000
-1%
-$9,000
Feb 02, 2026
Price Changed
$619,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$629,000
-1%
-$4,000
Dec 26, 2025
Price Changed
$633,000
-1%
-$6,000
Nov 21, 2025
Price Changed
$639,000
-1%
-$6,000
Oct 31, 2025
Price Changed
$645,000
-1%
-$4,000
Sep 10, 2025
Price Changed
$649,000
-2%
-$16,000
Aug 24, 2025
Price Changed
$665,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 09, 2025
Price Changed
$670,000
-3%
-$19,000
Jul 31, 2025
Listed
$689,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 22:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description