Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Paul Blacksmith, Century 21 North Homes Realty and Realty One Group Orca Gold
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Paul Blacksmith, Century 21 North Homes Realty and Realty One Group Orca Gold 3317 Rucker Avenue A Everett, WA 98201
Sold on 03/03/2025
$455,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/03/2025
03/03/2025
Taxes
$3,779(2024)
$3,779(2024)
Lot Size
5,993 SQFT
5,993 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2018
2018
Listed By
Paul Blacksmith, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Bao Nguyen, Realty One Group Orca Gold
Bao Nguyen, Realty One Group Orca Gold
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:17 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $250/Monthly
Flooring
- Laminate
Exterior Features
- Wood Products
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows
$ (+/-)
Feb 04, 2025
Price Changed
$460,000
-3%
-$15,000
Dec 13, 2024
Price Changed
$475,000
-5%
-$24,999
Oct 09, 2024
Price Changed
$499,999
-5%
-$25,001
Sep 25, 2024
Listed
$525,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 21:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description