Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tamra Smilanich, Century 21 North Homes Realty and John L. Scott Real Estate Clm
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tamra Smilanich, Century 21 North Homes Realty and John L. Scott Real Estate Clm 1307 15th Avenue SW Puyallup, WA 98371
Sold on 03/28/2025
$620,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/28/2025
03/28/2025
Taxes
$6,375(2024)
$6,375(2024)
Lot Size
10,387 SQFT
10,387 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
1995
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Tamra Smilanich, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Kerry Jo Horn, John L. Scott Real Estate Clm
Kerry Jo Horn, John L. Scott Real Estate Clm
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:36 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:36 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 2
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,474 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$685,000
-2%
-$15,000
Mar 04, 2025
Price Changed
$700,000
-3%
-$25,000
Feb 21, 2025
Price Changed
$725,000
-3%
-$25,000
Jan 08, 2025
Listed
$750,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 18:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description