3404 S 182nd Place 205 Seatac, WA 98188
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 North Homes Realty / Robert Dowell and Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW

  3404 S 182nd Place 205 Seatac, WA 98188

Sold on 01/23/2026
$19,500 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
720
SQFT

Description

Welcome to Bow Lake, a desirable 55+ gated community in SeaTac! This charming 2-bed, 1-bath home features a covered carport with storage sheds and a covered entry. A Larger Singlewide featuring TIP-OUTs. Tip-outs are manufacturer additions for more space. Recent updates include laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, a hot water tank, refrigerator, stove, and furnace, making this home move-in ready with peace of mind. The community offers a beautifully renovated clubhouse, exercise room, banquet room with a kitchen, and more. Just a short stroll to the lake, with nearby shops, freeways, light rail, and the airport for ultimate convenience. Complete sale before the end of NOV and get 3months of Lot Rent FREE!

Sold Date:
01/23/2026
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1967

Listed By

Robert Dowell, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Ameet Prasad, Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 5:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$19,950
-13%
-$3,000
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$22,950
-4%
-$1,000
Oct 04, 2025
Listed
$23,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 17:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.